Agenda

ASFMRA-Annual-Conference-Web.jpg

2018 Agenda:

Saturday, October 27
Sunday, October 28
Monday, October 29
7:00 am - 5:00 pm
Executive Council Meeting
12:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Registration Open
Tuesday, October 30
7:00 am - 10:45 am
Executive Council
7:00 am - 5:00 pm
Registration Open
7:30 am - 12:30 pm
ARA/RPRA Accreditation Exam
7:30 am - 3:30 pm
9:30 am - 2:00 pm
Spouse/Guest Tour: A Touch of Glass
10:45 am - 11:45 pm
Education Foundation Board Meeting
11:45 am - 1:00 pm
1:00 pm - 3:30 pm
1:00 pm - 3:30 pm
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Board of Directors/Membership Meeting and Officer Installation
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Wednesday, October 31
6:00 am - 4:00 pm
Registration Open
7:00 am - 3:00 pm
7:30 am - 3:00 pm
Rapid Fire Case Studies - Sponsored by Farm Credit
7:30 am - 12:30 pm
ARA/RPRA Accreditation Exam
9:30 am - 2:00 pm
Spouse / Guest Tour: Taste of Scottsdale
6:45 pm - 10:00 pm
YPN Early Career Evening Event - Sponsored by Bayer CropScience at Hanyo at the River
6:45 pm - 10:00 pm
Dinner on Your Own
Thursday, November 1
6:30 am - 7:30 am
YPN Breakfast - Sponsored by Bayer CropScience - Going Pro & Owning Your Own Space 
6:30 am - 5:00 pm
Registration Open
7:00 am - 7:30am
Networking Breakfast
7:30 am - 8:00 am
Welcome and Opening Ceremony sponsored by Land Pro, LLC
8:00 am - 8:30 am
Ag Innovations
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Spouse/Guest Breakfast
9:30 am - 3:00 pm
10:30 am - 11:00 am
Power Networking Break
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Networking Lunch
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Leadership Institute Alumni Lunch - Sponsored by Pioneer
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Washington Update - Sponsored by Halderman Farm Management
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Communicating Across Generations - Sponsored by Bayer CropScience
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Cocktail Social
6:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Education Foundation Silent & Live Auction Dinner Buffet
9:30 pm - 10:15 pm
Auction Payout
Friday, November 2
7:00 am - 10:00 am
Registration Open
7:00 am - 8:00 am
Auction Payout
7:00 am - 7:30 am
Networking Breakfast
7:30 am - 8:00 am
Ag Innovations
8:00 am - 10:00 am
10:00 am - 10:15 am
Networking Break
11:45 am - 12:00 pm
Closing Comments
1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Spouse/Guest Tour: Salt River Float
​​​

Thank You to
Our 2018
Sponsors and Exhibitors

Bayer CropScience
Pioneer
Syngenta
LG Seeds
Arizona Chapter
LIA Administrators and Insurance Services
Farm Credit
Northeast Chapter
Rabo AgriFinance LLC
Acre Value
Beck's Hybrids
California Chapter
Crown Appraisals
Farm Credit West
Farmers National Company
Halderman Farm Management
Hertz Farm Management
Idaho-Utah Chapter
Illinois Chapter
Indigo AG
Iowa Chapter
Kansas Chapter
Kentucky Chapter
Land Pro Farm Management
Land Value Solutions
Michigan Chapter
Mid-South Chapter
Mid States Farm Management
Minnesota Chapter
Nebraska Chapter
North Carolina Chapter
Oklahoma Chapter
Oregon Chapter
South Dakota Chapter
Texas Chapter
Real Quantum
Runyan
Wyffels Hybrids
AgriData, Inc
Farmland Finder
Lindsay Corporation
Peoples Company
Terrace AG
Valley Irrigation
USDA-NASS